June 6 – 12

MONDAY, JUNE 6

2:45pm – 3:45pm
Guardians
Full

2:45pm – 3:15pm
Hello Fancy
Duet & Solo

3:15pm – 3:45pm
Hello Fancy
Full

3:45pm – 5:15pm
West Side Story
Full



TUESDAY, JUNE 7 – SUNDAY, JUNE 12

Middle School Families and Students Click Here

High School Families and Students Click Here

Performance Schedule

All KIDS DANCE performances will take place at:

THE JOYCE THEATER
175 8th Avenue
New York, NY

Thursday, June 9: 7PM – BLUE Cast
Friday, June 10: 7PM – GREEN Cast

Saturday, June 11: 2PM – GREEN Cast
Saturday, June 11: 7PM – BLUE Cast

Sunday, June 12: 2PM – BLUE Cast
Sunday, June 12: 7PM – GREEN

23 Skidoo

The following dancers are currently scheduled to perform 23 Skidoo.

PLEASE NOTE: Casting is subject to change in the event of illness, injury, etc.



BLUE CAST

Thursday @ 7pm / Saturday @ 7pm / Sunday @ 2pm

LEVEL 5
Aaliyah, Andrew, Aylana, Gabriel,
Jeremiah, Joshua, Kennedy, Khadim,
Ksenia, Lily, Maleek, Yuzu



GREEN CAST

Friday @ 7pm / Saturday @ 2pm / Sunday @ 7pm

LEVEL 5
Aaliyah, Andrew, Aracelis, Bella,
Gabriel, Jeremiah, Joshua, Kennedy,
Khadim, Ksenia, Lily, Maleek



UNDERSTUDIES

LEVEL 5
Brendan, Josiah, Ken, Laurą,
Maya, Nathan, Nera, Siena

Guardians

The following dancers are currently scheduled to dance Guardians at all performances.

PLEASE NOTE: Casting is subject to change in the event of illness, injury, etc.

BLUE & GREEN Performances:

DANCE 11 & 12
Cassie, Chaay, Ivy, Jaheem,
Jullianne, Justin, Kathy,
Michael, Nathan, Toni

Hello Fancy

The following dancers are currently scheduled to perform Hello Fancy.

PLEASE NOTE: 
Casting is subject to change in the event of illness, injury, etc.



BLUE CAST

Thursday @ 7pm / Saturday @ 7pm / Sunday @ 2pm

LEVEL 5
Brendan, Josiah, Nathan

LEVEL 4
Aiden, Anna, Annabelle, Benjamin, David,
Elena, Emily, Fia, Justin, Lisa,
Michael, Sarah, Sohta, Stephy, Syron

LEVEL 3
Bogdana, Eric, Kennedy, Micah,
Mina, Timothy, Violet

DUET: Brendan Moran & Violet Zugel

Scroll down for solo schedule.



GREEN CAST

Friday @ 7pm / Saturday @ 2pm / Sunday @ 7pm

LEVEL 5
Brendan, Josiah, Nathan

LEVEL 4
Aiden, Anna, Benjamin, David, Elena,
Emily, Fia, Justin, Lisa, Michael,
Sarah, Sohta, Syron

LEVEL 3
Alexis, Eric, Jemma, Kennedy, Maebel,
Micah, Mina, Timothy, Zhuoxi

DUET: Eric Cao & Jemma Egner


SOLO SCHEDULE

Thursday, June 9, 7pm: Nera Mullins
Friday, June 10, 7pm: Aracelis Hernandez
Saturday, June 10, 2pm: Aracelis Hernandez
Saturday, June 10, 7pm: Mina Prastowo
Sunday, June 12, 2pm: Bella Purvis
Sunday, June 12, 7pm: Nera Mullins



UNDERSTUDY
LEVEL 4
Eliana

UNDERSTUDIES – DUET
LEVEL 4
Sarah

LEVEL 3
Micah

UNDERSTUDY – SOLO
LEVEL 5
Bella

Eureka

The following dancers are currently scheduled to perform Eureka (originally called Interlude 2).

PLEASE NOTE: Casting is subject to change in the event of illness, injury, etc.



BLUE CAST

Thursday @ 7pm / Saturday @ 7pm / Sunday @ 2pm

LEVEL 5
Andrew, Aracelis, Aylana, Bella,
Brendan, Gabriel, Jeremiah, Josiah,
Ken, Ksenia, Laurą, Lily,
Maya, Nathan, Nera, Siena



GREEN CAST

Friday @ 7pm / Saturday @ 2pm / Sunday @ 7pm

LEVEL 5
Aaliyah, Aracelis, Gabriel, Joshua,
Josiah, Ken, Kennedy, Khadim,
Ksenia, Laurą, Maleek, Maya,
Nera, Siena, Yuzu

Infrastructure

The following dancers are currently scheduled to dance Infrastructure at all performances.

PLEASE NOTE: Casting is subject to change in the event of illness, injury, etc.

BLUE & GREEN Performances:

DANCE 11 & 12
Cassie, Ivy, Jaheem,
Jullianne, Justin, Kathy,
Michael, Nathan, Toni

Manhattan Research

The following dancers are currently scheduled to perform Manhattan Research.

PLEASE NOTE: Casting is subject to change in the event of illness, injury, etc.



BLUE CAST

Thursday @ 7pm / Saturday @ 7pm / Sunday @ 2pm

LEVEL 3
Addis, Bogdana, Claire, Kennedy,
Khalil, Maebel, Micah, Mina,
Sophia R., Timothy, Valentina, Violet



GREEN CAST

Friday @ 7pm / Saturday @ 2pm / Sunday @ 7pm

LEVEL 3
Alexis, Bogdana, Chloe, Eric,
Ian, Jemma, Joanna, Khalil,
Maebel, Micah, Timothy, Zhuoxi



UNDERSTUDY

LEVEL 3
Sofia Z.

Raymonda

The following dancers are currently scheduled to perform Raymonda.

PLEASE NOTE: Casting is subject to change in the event of illness, injury, etc.



BLUE CAST

Thursday @ 7pm / Saturday @ 7pm / Sunday @ 2pm

LEVEL 5
Aaliyah, Jeremiah, Joshua, Kennedy,
Khadim, Lily, Maleek, Yuzu



GREEN CAST

Friday @ 7pm / Saturday @ 2pm / Sunday @ 7pm

LEVEL 5
Andrew, Aracelis, Bella, Brendan
Gabe, Jeremiah, Ksenia

LEVEL 4
Elena



UNDERSTUDIES

LEVEL 5
Nera

LEVEL 4
Anna, Benjamin, David, Emily,
Lisa, Sarah, Syron

West Side Story

The following dancers are currently scheduled to dance West Side Story at all performances.

PLEASE NOTE: Casting is subject to change in the event of illness, injury, etc.

BLUE & GREEN Performances:

DANCE 11 & 12
Cassie, Chaay, Ivy, Jaheem, Jullianne,
Justin, Kathy, Michael, Nathan, Toni

LEVEL 5
Aaliyah, Andrew, Aylana, Bella,
Brendan, Gabriel, Jeremiah, Joshua,
Kennedy, Khadim, Lily, Maleek, Yuzu



UNDERSTUDIES

LEVEL 5
Aracelis, Ksenia, Nera