OVERVIEW


6th Grade / Level 3 Dancers

Hello Fancy
Mondays, Wednesdays, Fridays

Manhattan Research
Tuesdays & Thursdays

6th Grade Full Academic / Dance Schedule available here.

Aspects of the rehearsal schedule change from week to week.
Scroll down to view individual weeks.



7th Grade (Level 4) Dancers

Hello Fancy
Mondays, Wednesdays, Fridays

Raymonda
Tuesdays, Thursdays

7th Grade Full Academic / Dance Schedule available here.

Aspects of the rehearsal schedule change from week to week.
Scroll down to view individual weeks.


 

8th Grade (Level 5) Dancers

Hello Fancy
Mondays, Wednesdays, Fridays

23 Skidoo
Tuesdays and Wednesdays

Eureka (Formerly Known as Interlude 2)
Mondays, Tuesdays, & Wednesdays

Raymonda
Tuesdays, Thursdays, & Fridays

West Side Story
Mondays, Wednesdays, Thursdays, & Fridays

8th Grade Full Academic / Dance Schedule available here.

Aspects of the rehearsal schedule change from week to week.
Scroll down to view individual weeks.


 

High School Dancers

Guardians
Mondays and Tuesdays

Infrastructure
Tuesdays and Thursdays

West Side Story
Mondays, Wednesdays, and Fridays

May 23 – 27

MONDAY, MAY 23

2:45pm – 3:45pm
Guardians
Full

2:45pm – 3:15pm
Hello Fancy
Duet & Solo Group

3:15pm – 3:45pm
Hello Fancy
Full

3:30pm – 4:30pm
Eureka
Anchor Group

3:45pm – 5:15pm
West Side Story
Full – High School & Level 5



TUESDAY, MAY 24

2:45pm – 3:30pm
Guardians
Full

2:30pm – 3:30pm
Manhattan Research
Full

2:45pm – 3:30pm
Raymonda
Full

3:30pm – 5:00pm
PROFESSIONAL THEATRE WORKSHOP
KIDS DANCE FULL COMPANY

ALL Kids Dance Dancers, grades 6 – 12

Members of the Kids Dance production team will join us on Tuesday for a professional workshop covering rules, regulations, safety, and theater etiquette to prepare our students for the upcoming performances.



WEDNESDAY, MAY 25

1:45pm – 2:30pm
23 Skidoo
Full

2:30pm – 3:30pm
Eureka
Full

2:45pm – 3:30pm
Hello Fancy
Full (Levels 4 & 5 join at 3pm)

3:30pm – 5:00pm
West Side Story
Full

5:00pm – 5:15pm
Hello Fancy
Aracelis, Bella, and Nera



THURSDAY, MAY 26

2:30pm – 3:15pm
Manhattan Research
Full

3:00pm – 5:00pm
Infrastructure
Full
Includes a COSTUME FITTING.

3:15pm – 5:00pm
KIDS DANCE PREVIEW – DONOR EVENT
Hello Fancy – Micah, Jemma, and Bella.
Raymonda
Blue Cast
Manhattan ResearchBlue Cast



FRIDAY, MAY 27

2:45pm – 3:45pm
Raymonda
Level 5 Dancers Only

2:45pm – 3:15pm
Hello Fancy
Duet & Solo Group

3:15pm – 3:45pm
Hello Fancy
Full

3:45pm – 5:15pm
West Side Story
Full – High School & Level 5

5:15pm – 5:30pm
Hello Fancy
Aracelis, Bella, and Nera

Performance Schedule

All KIDS DANCE performances will take place at:

THE JOYCE THEATER
175 8th Avenue
New York, NY

Thursday, June 9: 7PM – BLUE Cast
Friday, June 10: 7PM – GREEN Cast

Saturday, June 11: 2PM – GREEN Cast
Saturday, June 11: 7PM – BLUE Cast

Sunday, June 12: 2PM – BLUE Cast
Sunday, June 12: 7PM – GREEN

23 Skidoo

The following dancers are currently scheduled to perform 23 Skidoo.

PLEASE NOTE: Casting is subject to change in the event of illness, injury, etc.



BLUE CAST

Thursday @ 7pm / Saturday @ 7pm / Sunday @ 2pm

LEVEL 5
Aaliyah, Andrew, Aylana, Gabriel,
Jeremiah, Joshua, Kennedy, Khadim,
Ksenia, Lily, Maleek, Yuzu



GREEN CAST

Friday @ 7pm / Saturday @ 2pm / Sunday @ 7pm

LEVEL 5
Aaliyah, Andrew, Aracelis, Bella,
Gabriel, Jeremiah, Joshua, Kennedy,
Khadim, Ksenia, Lily, Maleek



UNDERSTUDIES

LEVEL 5
Brendan, Josiah, Ken, Laurą,
Maya, Nathan, Nera, Siena

Guardians

The following dancers are currently scheduled to dance Guardians at all performances.

PLEASE NOTE: Casting is subject to change in the event of illness, injury, etc.

BLUE & GREEN Performances:

DANCE 11 & 12
Cassie, Chaay, Ivy, Jaheem,
Jullianne, Justin, Kathy,
Michael, Nathan, Toni

Hello Fancy

The following dancers are currently scheduled to perform Hello Fancy.

PLEASE NOTE: 
Casting is subject to change in the event of illness, injury, etc.



BLUE CAST

Thursday @ 7pm / Saturday @ 7pm / Sunday @ 2pm

LEVEL 5
Brendan, Josiah, Nathan

LEVEL 4
Aiden, Anna, Annabelle, Benjamin, David,
Elena, Emily, Fia, Justin, Lisa,
Michael, Sarah, Sohta, Stephy, Syron

LEVEL 3
Bogdana, Eric, Kennedy, Micah,
Mina, Timothy, Violet

DUET: Brendan Moran & Violet Zugel

Scroll down for solo schedule.



GREEN CAST

Friday @ 7pm / Saturday @ 2pm / Sunday @ 7pm

LEVEL 5
Brendan, Josiah, Nathan

LEVEL 4
Aiden, Anna, Benjamin, David, Elena,
Emily, Fia, Justin, Lisa, Michael,
Sarah, Sohta, Syron

LEVEL 3
Alexis, Eric, Jemma, Kennedy, Maebel,
Micah, Mina, Timothy, Zhuoxi

DUET: Eric Cao & Jemma Egner


SOLO SCHEDULE

Thursday, June 9, 7pm: Nera Mullins
Friday, June 10, 7pm: Aracelis Hernandez
Saturday, June 10, 2pm: Aracelis Hernandez
Saturday, June 10, 7pm: Mina Prastowo
Sunday, June 12, 2pm: Bella Purvis
Sunday, June 12, 7pm: Nera Mullins



UNDERSTUDY
LEVEL 4
Eliana

UNDERSTUDIES – DUET
LEVEL 4
Sarah

LEVEL 3
Micah

UNDERSTUDY – SOLO
LEVEL 5
Bella

Eureka

The following dancers are currently scheduled to perform Eureka (originally called Interlude 2).

PLEASE NOTE: Casting is subject to change in the event of illness, injury, etc.



BLUE CAST

Thursday @ 7pm / Saturday @ 7pm / Sunday @ 2pm

LEVEL 5
Andrew, Aracelis, Aylana, Bella,
Brendan, Gabriel, Jeremiah, Josiah,
Ken, Ksenia, Laurą, Lily,
Maya, Nathan, Nera, Siena



GREEN CAST

Friday @ 7pm / Saturday @ 2pm / Sunday @ 7pm

LEVEL 5
Aaliyah, Aracelis, Gabriel, Joshua,
Josiah, Ken, Kennedy, Khadim,
Ksenia, Laurą, Maleek, Maya,
Nera, Siena, Yuzu

Infrastructure

The following dancers are currently scheduled to dance Infrastructure at all performances.

PLEASE NOTE: Casting is subject to change in the event of illness, injury, etc.

BLUE & GREEN Performances:

DANCE 11 & 12
Cassie, Ivy, Jaheem,
Jullianne, Justin, Kathy,
Michael, Nathan, Toni

Manhattan Research

The following dancers are currently scheduled to perform Manhattan Research.

PLEASE NOTE: Casting is subject to change in the event of illness, injury, etc.



BLUE CAST

Thursday @ 7pm / Saturday @ 7pm / Sunday @ 2pm

LEVEL 3
Addis, Bogdana, Claire, Kennedy,
Khalil, Maebel, Micah, Mina,
Sophia R., Timothy, Valentina, Violet



GREEN CAST

Friday @ 7pm / Saturday @ 2pm / Sunday @ 7pm

LEVEL 3
Alexis, Bogdana, Chloe, Eric,
Ian, Jemma, Joanna, Khalil,
Maebel, Micah, Timothy, Zhuoxi



UNDERSTUDY

LEVEL 3
Sofia Z.

Raymonda

The following dancers are currently scheduled to perform Raymonda.

PLEASE NOTE: Casting is subject to change in the event of illness, injury, etc.



BLUE CAST

Thursday @ 7pm / Saturday @ 7pm / Sunday @ 2pm

LEVEL 5
Aaliyah, Jeremiah, Joshua, Kennedy,
Khadim, Lily, Maleek, Yuzu



GREEN CAST

Friday @ 7pm / Saturday @ 2pm / Sunday @ 7pm

LEVEL 5
Andrew, Aracelis, Bella, Brendan
Gabe, Jeremiah, Ksenia

LEVEL 4
Elena



UNDERSTUDIES

LEVEL 5
Nera

LEVEL 4
Anna, Benjamin, David, Emily,
Lisa, Sarah, Syron

West Side Story

The following dancers are currently scheduled to dance West Side Story at all performances.

PLEASE NOTE: Casting is subject to change in the event of illness, injury, etc.

BLUE & GREEN Performances:

DANCE 11 & 12
Cassie, Chaay, Ivy, Jaheem, Jullianne,
Justin, Kathy, Michael, Nathan, Toni

LEVEL 5
Aaliyah, Andrew, Aylana, Bella,
Brendan, Gabriel, Jeremiah, Joshua,
Kennedy, Khadim, Lily, Maleek, Yuzu



UNDERSTUDIES

LEVEL 5
Aracelis, Ksenia, Nera